about me

CURRICULUM VITAE

 

Name :  Rudi Sopiana Ependi

Place / Date of Birth :  Cianjur, 16 Mei 1983

Gender :  Male

Marital Status :  Married

Address :  Kp. Sukamulya RT03/25 Desa Padalarang. Kec. Padalarang

Kabupaten Bandung Barat

Telephone  (Mobile) :  0815-633-633-07

E-mail rudi@id-dbe1.rti.org, rudi_sofyan7@yahoo.com

 

WORK EXPERIENCES

Oktober 2010- …………                        DBE 1-USAID Extended                       Bandung, West Java

Task

1. Update/data entry as necessary and maintain PDMS and M&E

2.  Facilitate Asset Management for Special Needs Departement of West Java Education Office.

3. Facilitate Asset Management and Preventive Maintenance in district (Karawang, Sukabumi, Cimahi and Subang)

4. Facilitate BOS Management in district (Sukabumi, Karawang and Cimahi)

Juni 2007  – September 2010             DBE – USAID                                      Bandung, West Java

Task :

1.      Assure smooth data flow from school to district to province to central DBE1 office by supervising and assisting DBE1 data collectors in the field.

2.      Conduct data verification and validation of data reported from the field especially data related to school and district profile, training and M&E through coordination with province based data specialists and DBE1 central data managers.

3.      Continuously monitor school and district level data and update such changes in PDMS.

4.      Carry out province level statistical analysis of M&E data

5.      Update/data entry as necessary and maintain PDMS software and M&E software with regard to various districts and/or provinces data and information resources.

6.      Assist District Coordinators on data collection and data processing (update/data entry) on data and information gathered by District Coordinators

7.      Supervise data input by short term consultants when needed

8.      Produce province based output (periodic report, special report and ad hoc report) from existing DBE software (Project Website, PDMS, Special EPM, M&E and other required software) asked by DBE1 Advisors/Specialists

9.      Assists National ICT team to code/program and to install (roll out) PDMS, M&E, and other required software

Oct 2006  – May 2007       Educational Faculty of UPI                                   Bandung, West Java

Lecturer Assistant:

Task :

Teach and guide University students in many subjects, such as : Educational Media subjects, Educational Curriculum Subject, Teaching and Learning Subject.

June 2006 –  May 2007     Labschool UPI                                                        Bandung, West Java

Teacher :

Task :

Teach and guide Junior and Senior Highschool students in Information and Communication Subject.

 

Responses

  1. Assalam,
    Pa kabar Die …
    Lagi sibuk sama anak-anak nya ya .. (hehehe) yang mana die anaknya … ?

    Denger-denger udah nikah ya , alhamdulillah deh kalau iya …
    Lagi sibuk apaan disana …

  2. Salam …
    Info apaan ya .. Batam jadi kota FTZ (Free Trade Zone) Artinya Batam bakal jadi seperti dulu elektronik serba murah, trus batam bakal jadi kota shipyard, artinya bagi yang background nya electronika atau yang berhubungan dengan kontruksi kapal atau (pekerjaan laki-laki) banyak banget lowongan nya … Contohnya perusahaan sejenis MC.DERMOTT akan banyak banget di BAtam …
    Begitu aja deh …

  3. AAAooooo…..kang Rudi ^_^
    kapan dong sekolah lagi?????
    Ayo….ntar infonya nanya ke aku
    dijamin haratis lah buat kang rudi mah
    hehehe…yuuuuu pis ah

  4. salam kenal pak…

  5. Pingin tanya pak….? dimana saya dapat mendownload buku TIK untuk sekolah Dasar? apakah ada buku gratisnya juga ? mohon informasinya… sebelumnya terima kasih.

  6. Salam Kenal Pak Rudi Sopiana Ependi, Fadly Pingin tanya pak….? dimana saya dapat mendownload buku TIK untuk sekolah Dasar? apakah ada buku gratisnya juga ? mohon informasinya… sebelumnya terima kasih.

  7. aku bikin sendiri sih, and filenya di corel, gede juga sih, jadi ngak bisa disimpen di blog… dari berbagai sumber ditambah dengan berbagai ide untuk pengembangan anak, dan disesuaikan dengan peralatan yang dimiliki, inget lo mapelnya TIK bukan komputer

  8. salam desain!

    pak, kalau aq mah y pak, maaf, nge crop gambar pake potoshop, pen tool – make selection – copy/cut/move

    trus kalo mau lebih rapi, pake blur tool d pinggir-pinggir gambar yg udah d crop, supaya antara objek dan background lebih harmonis.

    maaf, salah yah?

    maaf
    maaf
    maaf

    SALAM DESAIN!

    Hidup Tung DESAIN Waringin

    • thanks.. ngeejainnya emang lagi ngak nyantai… makanya hasilnya kurang rapih he..he…

  9. 🙂

    GO DESAIN GO!!!


Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: